786 Eisenhower Ave Bridgewater, NJ 08807
Estimated Value: $1,425,000 - $1,513,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,192
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 786 Eisenhower Ave, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and is currently estimated at $1,473,907, approximately $351 per square foot. 786 Eisenhower Ave is a home with nearby schools including Van Holten Primary School, Eisenhower Intermediate School, and Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Tramontano Cynthia
Bought by
Tramontano John and Tramontano Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tramontano John | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tramontano John | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,743 | $1,291,000 | $314,700 | $976,300 |
| 2024 | $24,743 | $1,268,200 | $314,700 | $953,500 |
| 2023 | $22,573 | $1,137,200 | $314,700 | $822,500 |
| 2022 | $20,924 | $1,019,200 | $309,700 | $709,500 |
| 2021 | $20,217 | $978,500 | $309,700 | $668,800 |
| 2020 | $20,301 | $969,500 | $309,700 | $659,800 |
| 2019 | $20,217 | $955,900 | $309,700 | $646,200 |
| 2018 | $19,214 | $910,600 | $309,700 | $600,900 |
| 2017 | $19,050 | $902,000 | $309,700 | $592,300 |
| 2016 | $18,727 | $899,900 | $309,700 | $590,200 |
| 2015 | $19,764 | $950,200 | $309,700 | $640,500 |
| 2014 | $6,541 | $309,700 | $309,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map