786 Highway 36 W Barnesville, GA 30204
Estimated Value: $258,471 - $378,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 786 Highway 36 W, Barnesville, GA 30204 and is currently estimated at $318,368, approximately $157 per square foot. 786 Highway 36 W is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Lamar County Primary School, Lamar County Elementary School, and Lamar County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2014
Sold by
Whitten Brenda J
Bought by
Whitten Brenda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Batchelor Alice Lank
Bought by
Batchelor Alice Lankford
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Sold by
Batchelor Ralph C
Bought by
Batchelor Alice Lank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitten Brenda J | -- | -- | |
| Batchelor Alice Lankford | -- | -- | |
| Batchelor Alice Lank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,880 | $104,475 | $8,456 | $96,019 |
| 2024 | $1,706 | $84,862 | $8,456 | $76,406 |
| 2023 | $1,640 | $77,613 | $8,456 | $69,157 |
| 2022 | $1,427 | $69,875 | $4,358 | $65,517 |
| 2021 | $679 | $40,819 | $4,358 | $36,461 |
| 2020 | $715 | $40,819 | $4,358 | $36,461 |
| 2019 | $846 | $40,819 | $4,358 | $36,461 |
| 2018 | $813 | $40,819 | $4,358 | $36,461 |
| 2017 | $813 | $40,819 | $4,358 | $36,461 |
| 2016 | $818 | $40,819 | $4,358 | $36,461 |
| 2015 | $816 | $40,818 | $4,358 | $36,461 |
| 2014 | $582 | $40,818 | $4,358 | $36,461 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,818 | $4,357 | $36,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map