786 Murray Rd Kingston, NY 12401
Estimated Value: $572,307 - $1,096,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 786 Murray Rd, Kingston, NY 12401 and is currently estimated at $796,077, approximately $248 per square foot. 786 Murray Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Kingston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Vaught Carmella Eileen and Vaught Kim
Bought by
Vaught Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaught Denise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,239 | $225,000 | $36,800 | $188,200 |
| 2024 | $11,462 | $225,000 | $36,800 | $188,200 |
| 2023 | $10,613 | $225,000 | $36,800 | $188,200 |
| 2022 | $10,571 | $225,000 | $36,800 | $188,200 |
| 2021 | $10,571 | $225,000 | $36,800 | $188,200 |
| 2020 | $8,154 | $225,000 | $36,800 | $188,200 |
| 2019 | $7,746 | $225,000 | $36,800 | $188,200 |
| 2018 | $8,080 | $225,000 | $36,800 | $188,200 |
| 2017 | $8,042 | $225,000 | $36,800 | $188,200 |
| 2016 | $7,827 | $225,000 | $36,800 | $188,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $225,000 | $36,800 | $188,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,000 | $36,800 | $188,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map