786 Ohio St Buffalo, NY 14203
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 786 Ohio St, Buffalo, NY 14203 and is currently estimated at $237,290, approximately $216 per square foot. 786 Ohio St is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Ohio Elementary School, St Matthew Lutheran School, and St Christopher Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2023
Sold by
Elbers Barbara J
Bought by
Chopyak Jillian and Gerstenmyer Shawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,997
Outstanding Balance
$192,753
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,537
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chopyak Jillian | $203,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chopyak Jillian | $196,997 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,633 | $102,900 | $24,400 | $78,500 |
| 2024 | $3,633 | $102,900 | $24,400 | $78,500 |
| 2023 | $3,543 | $102,900 | $24,400 | $78,500 |
| 2022 | $2,393 | $102,900 | $24,400 | $78,500 |
| 2021 | $2,370 | $102,900 | $24,400 | $78,500 |
| 2020 | $2,223 | $102,900 | $24,400 | $78,500 |
| 2019 | $1,410 | $102,900 | $24,400 | $78,500 |
| 2018 | $2,137 | $102,900 | $24,400 | $78,500 |
| 2017 | $2,071 | $102,900 | $24,400 | $78,500 |
| 2016 | $1,964 | $102,900 | $24,400 | $78,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,900 | $24,400 | $78,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,900 | $24,400 | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map