786 Red Wolves Ln Saluda, NC 28773
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $512,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 786 Red Wolves Ln, Saluda, NC 28773 and is currently estimated at $419,919, approximately $276 per square foot. 786 Red Wolves Ln is a home with nearby schools including Upward Elementary School, Flat Rock Middle School, and East Henderson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,455 | $264,000 | $64,500 | $199,500 |
| 2024 | $6 | $116,000 | $64,500 | $51,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map