786 Sinclair Ave Staten Island, NY 10309
Woodrow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,000 - $844,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 786 Sinclair Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309 and is currently estimated at $762,178, approximately $362 per square foot. 786 Sinclair Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 36 - J.C. Drumgoole, I.S. 075 Frank D. Paulo, and Tottenville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Forde Dennis M and Forde Dorothy R
Bought by
Pepe Anthony and Pepe Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,563
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$671,615
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pepe Anthony | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pepe Anthony | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,344 | $43,680 | $10,357 | $33,323 |
| 2025 | $6,917 | $39,960 | $11,236 | $28,724 |
| 2024 | $6,929 | $38,220 | $11,083 | $27,137 |
| 2023 | $6,582 | $33,809 | $10,263 | $23,546 |
| 2022 | $6,080 | $37,620 | $11,820 | $25,800 |
| 2021 | $6,409 | $35,280 | $11,820 | $23,460 |
| 2020 | $6,405 | $35,760 | $11,820 | $23,940 |
| 2019 | $5,954 | $37,200 | $11,820 | $25,380 |
| 2018 | $5,446 | $28,174 | $10,991 | $17,183 |
| 2017 | $5,119 | $26,580 | $11,820 | $14,760 |
| 2016 | $5,088 | $27,000 | $11,820 | $15,180 |
| 2015 | $5,026 | $29,160 | $9,040 | $20,120 |
| 2014 | $5,026 | $27,780 | $9,840 | $17,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map