786 Stockbridge Dr Carol Stream, IL 60188
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $710,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,238
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 786 Stockbridge Dr, Carol Stream, IL 60188 and is currently estimated at $590,818, approximately $182 per square foot. 786 Stockbridge Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Heritage Lakes Elementary School, Jay Stream Middle School, and Glenbard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Radocha Michael J
Bought by
Radocha Michael Joseph and Radoc Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2020
Sold by
Fesczenko Elizabeth and Estate Of Daniel J Radocha
Bought by
Radocha Michael J and Radocha Jamie Therese
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
The Northern Trust Company
Bought by
Radocha Daniel J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radocha Michael Joseph | -- | Rolewick & Gutzke Pc | |
| Radocha Michael J | -- | Attorney | |
| Radocha Daniel J | $325,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,404 | $175,945 | $43,901 | $132,044 |
| 2023 | $13,554 | $159,630 | $39,830 | $119,800 |
| 2022 | $13,135 | $148,360 | $37,020 | $111,340 |
| 2021 | $12,528 | $140,840 | $35,140 | $105,700 |
| 2020 | $11,795 | $136,620 | $34,090 | $102,530 |
| 2019 | $11,350 | $131,740 | $32,870 | $98,870 |
| 2018 | $10,669 | $126,060 | $31,450 | $94,610 |
| 2017 | $11,974 | $137,070 | $30,200 | $106,870 |
| 2016 | $11,744 | $130,930 | $28,850 | $102,080 |
| 2015 | $11,644 | $123,940 | $27,310 | $96,630 |
| 2014 | $11,514 | $120,800 | $26,620 | $94,180 |
| 2013 | $11,453 | $123,700 | $27,260 | $96,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map