786 W Gate Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $719,792 - $754,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 786 W Gate, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $736,896, approximately $640 per square foot. 786 W Gate is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Cheder at the Ohel and Martin De Porres School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
Sold by
Copiram Jane and Estate Of Premnauth Copiram
Bought by
Silas Suresh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2014
Sold by
Sukhna Chhman
Bought by
Copiran Premnauth and Silas Suresh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Gold Michael
Bought by
Sukhna Chhman
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silas Suresh | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Copiran Premnauth | $319,600 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Sukhna Chhman | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Copiran Premnauth | $287,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |