7860 Jordan Ln Midlothian, TX 76065
Estimated Value: $710,000 - $775,407
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,622
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7860 Jordan Ln, Midlothian, TX 76065 and is currently estimated at $742,704, approximately $205 per square foot. 7860 Jordan Ln is a home located in Ellis County with nearby schools including Mount Peak Elementary School and Frank Seale Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,599 | $875,209 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,599 | $795,645 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,599 | $723,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,113 | $657,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,705 | $597,780 | $4,990 | $592,790 |
| 2020 | $11,322 | $586,480 | $4,990 | $581,490 |
| 2019 | $10,948 | $686,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,065 | $527,550 | $5,180 | $522,370 |
| 2017 | $9,242 | $450,020 | $5,180 | $444,840 |
| 2016 | $8,730 | $425,120 | $4,310 | $420,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map