7860 Wayne Ave Saint Louis, MO 63130
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $136,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7860 Wayne Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130 and is currently estimated at $125,753, approximately $145 per square foot. 7860 Wayne Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Barbara C. Jordan Elementary School, Brittany Woods Middle School, and University City High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,453 | $22,270 | $5,110 | $17,160 |
| 2024 | $1,453 | $19,920 | $2,360 | $17,560 |
| 2023 | $1,451 | $19,920 | $2,360 | $17,560 |
| 2022 | $1,203 | $15,270 | $3,530 | $11,740 |
| 2021 | $1,191 | $15,270 | $3,530 | $11,740 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $14,160 | $3,900 | $10,260 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $14,160 | $3,900 | $10,260 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $13,150 | $3,520 | $9,630 |
| 2017 | $1,132 | $13,150 | $3,520 | $9,630 |
| 2016 | $1,011 | $11,180 | $3,140 | $8,040 |
| 2015 | $1,015 | $11,180 | $3,140 | $8,040 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $12,010 | $3,480 | $8,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map