7861 Quitman St Westminster, CO 80030
Southeast Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7861 Quitman St, Westminster, CO 80030 and is currently estimated at $470,270, approximately $405 per square foot. 7861 Quitman St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Tennyson Knolls Preparatory School, Shaw Heights Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Reedy Michael E
Bought by
Reedy Michael E and Reedy Edrie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Reedy Michael E
Bought by
Reedy Michael E and Reedy Edrie L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reedy Michael E | -- | -- | |
| Reedy Michael E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,114 | $30,800 | $5,780 | $25,020 |
| 2024 | $2,114 | $28,310 | $5,310 | $23,000 |
| 2023 | $2,097 | $32,530 | $5,610 | $26,920 |
| 2022 | $1,987 | $26,520 | $5,770 | $20,750 |
| 2021 | $2,045 | $26,520 | $5,770 | $20,750 |
| 2020 | $1,804 | $24,690 | $5,720 | $18,970 |
| 2019 | $1,801 | $24,690 | $5,720 | $18,970 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $19,150 | $6,120 | $13,030 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $19,150 | $6,120 | $13,030 |
| 2016 | $1,577 | $16,850 | $2,950 | $13,900 |
| 2015 | $1,575 | $16,850 | $2,950 | $13,900 |
| 2014 | $1,402 | $14,510 | $2,470 | $12,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map