7861 S 68th St Franklin, WI 53132
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $600,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,203
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7861 S 68th St, Franklin, WI 53132 and is currently estimated at $515,057, approximately $160 per square foot. 7861 S 68th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Ben Franklin Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
Sold by
Franklin Business Group Llc
Bought by
7861 S 68Th St Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,543
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Hutchison Steven L and Hutchinson Steven L
Bought by
Franklin Business Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Hutchinson Steven I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Micklitz Patricia
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2007
Sold by
Leonard Mary J and Micklitz Patricia M
Bought by
Leonard Mary J and Micklitz Patricia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Radowicz Randy P and Byrne Michael M
Bought by
Leonard Mary J and Micklitz Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,900
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Amys Ronald J
Bought by
Radowicz Randy P and Bryne Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1999
Sold by
Amys Diane L and Gradel Diane L
Bought by
Amys Ronald J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,024
Interest Rate
11.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7861 S 68Th St Llc | $275,000 | Lakefront Title Llc | |
| Franklin Business Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hutchinson Steven I | $90,000 | Servicelink Hopewell Campus | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Leonard Mary J | -- | None Available | |
| Leonard Mary J | $194,000 | -- | |
| Radowicz Randy P | $186,000 | -- | |
| Amys Ronald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 7861 S 68Th St Llc | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Franklin Business Group Llc | $238,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leonard Mary J | $155,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Radowicz Randy P | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amys Ronald J | $191,024 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,619 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,852 | $356,300 | $74,200 | $282,100 |
| 2022 | $5,775 | $290,500 | $74,200 | $216,300 |
| 2021 | $5,652 | $275,000 | $69,000 | $206,000 |
| 2020 | $5,834 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,467 | $351,400 | $69,000 | $282,400 |
| 2018 | $9,675 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,422 | $332,100 | $69,000 | $263,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $307,400 | $63,900 | $243,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $307,400 | $63,900 | $243,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map