Seller's Agent in 2024
Sean Ecklin
Edina Realty, Inc.
(651) 308-0063
7 in this area
165 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $350,000
Immaculate end unit located on a quiet cul-de-sac. This 3 bed, 2 bath town home boasts a rare 3 car garage, walkout lower level and wooded back yard! The open main level layout is perfect for entertaining. It features a large kitchen with stainless steel appliances, vaulted ceiling and patio door to the private maintenance free deck. The upper level includes 3 bedrooms, vaulted ceilings and a full bath with double sink vanity. Enjoy the finished lower level family room, 3/4 bath, laundry/storage and walkout private patio. Convenient access to 35W and close proximity to shopping, restaurants, and more! Enjoy all the Rice Creek Chain of Lakes has to offer including walking/ biking paths, beach, playground, etc. This quaint 18 unit development is the perfect place to call home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Stanley | $343,000 | -- | |
| Fystrom Kathleen | $208,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schultz Stanley | $150,428 | |
| Previous Owner | Fystrom Kathleen | $163,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/2024 08/13/24 | Sold | $343,000 | -2.0% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 07/19/2024 07/19/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2024 06/11/24 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,339 | $313,000 | $90,400 | $222,600 |
| 2025 | $3,150 | $306,700 | $82,900 | $223,800 |
| 2024 | $3,150 | $303,000 | $77,500 | $225,500 |
| 2023 | $2,684 | $285,500 | $68,400 | $217,100 |
| 2022 | $2,460 | $281,200 | $62,200 | $219,000 |
| 2021 | $2,250 | $228,500 | $40,100 | $188,400 |
| 2020 | $2,230 | $204,900 | $35,000 | $169,900 |
| 2019 | $2,095 | $199,700 | $31,300 | $168,400 |
| 2018 | $1,726 | $181,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,694 | $160,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,757 | $154,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $154,000 | $20,400 | $133,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,400 | $17,800 | $115,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Sean Ecklin
Edina Realty, Inc.
(651) 308-0063
7 in this area
165 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Ben Johnson
Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW
(612) 405-4598
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6536993
APN: 08-31-22-14-0063
Ask me questions while you tour the home.