7867 Bobolink Dr Cincinnati, OH 45224
College Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $361,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,820
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7867 Bobolink Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45224 and is currently estimated at $286,061, approximately $157 per square foot. 7867 Bobolink Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Willen Robert W
Bought by
Walker Harold J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,773
Outstanding Balance
$20,660
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$265,401
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Harold J | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Harold J | $98,773 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,926 | $63,589 | $11,526 | $52,063 |
| 2024 | $3,807 | $63,589 | $11,526 | $52,063 |
| 2023 | $3,893 | $63,589 | $11,526 | $52,063 |
| 2022 | $2,530 | $36,989 | $9,384 | $27,605 |
| 2021 | $2,431 | $36,989 | $9,384 | $27,605 |
| 2020 | $2,502 | $36,989 | $9,384 | $27,605 |
| 2019 | $2,400 | $32,445 | $8,232 | $24,213 |
| 2018 | $2,404 | $32,445 | $8,232 | $24,213 |
| 2017 | $2,283 | $32,445 | $8,232 | $24,213 |
| 2016 | $2,785 | $39,050 | $8,782 | $30,268 |
| 2015 | $2,511 | $39,050 | $8,782 | $30,268 |
| 2014 | $2,529 | $39,050 | $8,782 | $30,268 |
| 2013 | $2,652 | $40,258 | $9,055 | $31,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map