NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7867 Golf Circle Dr Unit 308 Margate, FL 33063

Estimated Value: $73,000 - $81,000

1 Bed
1.5 Baths
775 Sq Ft
1.22 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 12, 2021

Last sale price $62,000 $80 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $734 / mo

21 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2021

**JUST REDUCED & BACK IN THE MARKET** GREAT CONDO IN READY-TO-MOVE CONDITION! FEATURING 1 BEDROOM, 1.5 BATHS, NEW TILE FLOORING, SCREENED BALCONY, WALK IN CLOSET, 1 ASSIGNED PARKING SPACE, AND PRIVATE STORAGE UNIT. LOCATED IN THE HIGHLY DESIRED MARGATE COMMUNITY OF ORIOLE GOLF & TENNIS CLUB. QUIET AND PEACEFUL 55+ COMMUNITY WITH GREAT AMENITIES INCLUDING CLUBHOUSE, GYM, LIBRARY, SHUFFLEBOARD, BILLIARDS, POOL, GOLF, ETC. CONVENIENTLY LOCATED MINUTES AWAY FROM SHOPPING, DINING, MAIN ROADS, AND HIGHWAYS. NO PETS ALLOWED. NO RENTING ALLOWED. ASSOCIATION’S INCOME AND CREDIT REQUIREMENTS ARE ENFORCED ($33K MINIMUM ANNUAL INCOME AND 700 CREDIT SCORE). LOOK NO MORE, AND MAKE THIS HOUSE YOURS!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandra Fader

United Realty Group Inc License #3232939 Listed on: 08/14/2021

United Realty Group Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Lelis Navas

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member License #3141952

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $300

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 1.22

HOA Fees

  • $275 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 3rd floor
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 775 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Tile Flooring
  • Property Views

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet

Home Security

Parking

  • 1 Car Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 484135A20320

Est. Annual Taxes

$300

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

1.22 Acres

HOA Fees

$275 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Directions: ROCK ISLAND N OF ATLANTIC BLVD. WEST TO ENTRANCE. BUILDING B
  • Entry Level: 3
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Condo 1-4 Stories, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: ORIOLE GOLF & TENNIS CLUB
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Third Floor Entry, Other, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Elevator Installed
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 775
  • Other Equipment: Elevator
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Stories: 3
  • Window Features: Partial Accordian Shutters
  • Bedroom Features: Entry Level
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Room

Exterior Features

  • View: Other View
  • Exterior Features: None, Screened Balcony
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: ORIEOLE GOLF & TENNIS
  • Parking Features: 1 Space, Assigned, Guest

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Other

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 275
  • Amenities: Billiard Room, Barbecue, Clubhouse-Clubroom, Elevator(s), Exercise Room, Storage, Heated Pool, Library, Exterior Lighting, Pool, Shuffleboard, Trash Chute
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Condo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 484135A20320
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No, Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 300

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2021
Closed on
Nov 11, 2021
List Price
$64,000
Sold Price
$62,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-3.12%
Current Estimated Value
$76,760

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,760
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Levine Gayle $62,000 Infinity Home Title
May Linda G $28,900 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/12/2021 11/12/21 Sold $62,000 -3.1% $80 / Sq Ft
09/15/2021 09/15/21 For Sale $64,000 +3.2% $83 / Sq Ft
09/03/2021 09/03/21 Off Market $62,000 -- --
09/03/2021 09/03/21 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2021 08/27/21 For Sale $64,000 0.0% $83 / Sq Ft
08/21/2021 08/21/21 Pending -- -- --
08/13/2021 08/13/21 For Sale $64,000 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $587 $64,950 -- --
2025 $587 $63,250 -- --
2024 $915 $61,470 -- --
2023 $915 $59,680 $0 $0
2022 $893 $57,950 $5,790 $52,160
2021 $1,408 $50,630 $5,060 $45,570
2020 $300 $25,040 $0 $0
2019 $300 $24,480 $0 $0
2018 $300 $24,030 $0 $0
2017 $300 $23,540 $0 $0
2016 $225 $23,060 $0 $0
2015 $225 $22,900 $0 $0
2014 $225 $23,090 $0 $0
2013 -- $24,040 $2,400 $21,640
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11084780

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 48-41-35-A2-0320

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.