S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Sonia Duque
Texas Realty
(713) 679-0015
6 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $304,000
This comfortable house has many renovated things, the roof is updated on 2017, windows on 2017, blinds 2017, sprinkler 2016, the fence August 2018, drainage pipe 2015, A/C unit and ducts 2017, carpet September 2018, painting September 2018., in addition to all this has 4 bedrooms, all com walking closet, granite on kitchen and bathrooms, has jack and Jill style bathroom, large stoage area under the stairs. NEVER FOLOODED.Make an appointment you have to see it.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Ramirez Fernando | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lopez Juan R | -- | None Available | |
| Correa Joshua | -- | None Available | |
| Montano Aritea L | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Suburban Lumber Lp | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Ramirez Fernando | $189,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Juan R | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Correa Joshua | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Montano Aritea L | $47,603 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2021 12/31/21 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/29/2019 03/29/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2019 02/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2018 10/25/18 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,734 | $255,440 | $54,503 | $200,937 |
| 2024 | $2,734 | $271,386 | $54,503 | $216,883 |
| 2023 | $2,734 | $263,609 | $54,503 | $209,106 |
| 2022 | $4,209 | $245,565 | $49,665 | $195,900 |
| 2021 | $4,025 | $192,487 | $49,665 | $142,822 |
| 2020 | $4,732 | $219,662 | $35,535 | $184,127 |
| 2019 | $4,561 | $204,014 | $20,700 | $183,314 |
| 2018 | $2,469 | $171,441 | $20,700 | $150,741 |
| 2017 | $3,834 | $171,441 | $20,700 | $150,741 |
| 2016 | $3,834 | $171,441 | $20,700 | $150,741 |
| 2015 | $2,325 | $148,124 | $20,700 | $127,424 |
| 2014 | $2,325 | $139,481 | $10,350 | $129,131 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Sonia Duque
Texas Realty
(713) 679-0015
6 in this area
49 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Raul Rodriguez
Texas Realty
(832) 978-1351
60 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 33138845
APN: 1144740180638
Ask me questions while you tour the home.