7867 Wenlow Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $379,000
Studio
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7867 Wenlow Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $330,095, approximately $361 per square foot. 7867 Wenlow Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Freetown Elementary School, Marley Middle School, and Glen Burnie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1991
Sold by
Attman Leonard J
Bought by
Houck Dennis M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,450
Interest Rate
9.47%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houck Dennis M | $84,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Houck Dennis M | $86,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,251 | $266,500 | $149,000 | $117,500 |
| 2024 | $3,251 | $256,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,106 | $246,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,844 | $236,100 | $134,000 | $102,100 |
| 2020 | $2,605 | $217,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,508 | $207,700 | $109,000 | $98,700 |
| 2018 | $1,939 | $191,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,113 | $174,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $158,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $151,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map