7868 Cidermill Dr SE Grand Rapids, MI 49508
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $378,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7868 Cidermill Dr SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49508 and is currently estimated at $363,235, approximately $270 per square foot. 7868 Cidermill Dr SE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Countryside Elementary School, Robert L. Nickels Intermediate School, and Byron Center West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Bought by
Tubbs Todd D and Tubbs Todd D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tubbs Todd D | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,043 | $158,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $155,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,861 | $137,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,861 | $124,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,578 | $115,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,798 | $105,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,403 | $99,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,403 | $94,700 | $20,000 | $74,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $86,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $83,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map