7868 E 35th St Tucson, AZ 85710
Carson Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $255,936
Studio
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7868 E 35th St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $251,484, approximately $187 per square foot. 7868 E 35th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Dietz K-8 School, Palo Verde High Magnet School, and Secrist Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Vysotskiy Oleg M and Vysotskaya Marina
Bought by
Wissotski Oleg and Wissotski Marina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Sold by
Le Mirador Townhomes Llc
Bought by
Vysotskiy Oleg M and Vysotskaya Marina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wissotski Oleg | -- | None Available | |
| Vysotskiy Oleg M | $97,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |