Estimated Value: $389,000 - $438,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
850
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7868 Maytime Dr, Magna, UT 84044 and is currently estimated at $421,236, approximately $495 per square foot. 7868 Maytime Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Copper Hills Elementary School, Matheson Junior High School, and Cyprus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
Wulle Kyle L and Wulle Kyle
Bought by
Hess Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Outstanding Balance
$146,976
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Wulle Deelane
Bought by
Wulle Kyle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2003
Sold by
Wulle Kyle L
Bought by
Wulle Kyle L and Wulle Dee Lane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hess Robert | -- | United Title Services | |
| Wulle Kyle | -- | None Available | |
| Wulle Kyle L | -- | First American Title | |
| Wulle Kyle L | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hess Robert | $185,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Wulle Kyle L | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,769 | $370,100 | $115,600 | $254,500 |
| 2024 | $2,769 | $360,000 | $112,400 | $247,600 |
| 2023 | $2,598 | $331,700 | $108,100 | $223,600 |
| 2022 | $2,604 | $337,000 | $105,900 | $231,100 |
| 2021 | $2,414 | $273,100 | $81,500 | $191,600 |
| 2020 | $2,238 | $235,100 | $73,700 | $161,400 |
| 2019 | $2,099 | $223,700 | $69,500 | $154,200 |
| 2018 | $1,961 | $203,000 | $69,500 | $133,500 |
| 2017 | $1,767 | $190,500 | $69,500 | $121,000 |
| 2016 | $1,619 | $167,500 | $69,500 | $98,000 |
| 2015 | $1,374 | $138,400 | $68,400 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,500 | $64,000 | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map