7869 3rd St Masury, OH 44438
Estimated Value: $98,974 - $115,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7869 3rd St, Masury, OH 44438 and is currently estimated at $106,244, approximately $102 per square foot. 7869 3rd St is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Brookfield Middle School, and Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Beasley Melodee J
Bought by
Beasley Kevin B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
Dekanich Katherine and Dekanich Anne
Bought by
Dekanich Paul A and Dekanich Rose M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Katherine Dekanich
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beasley Kevin B | -- | Attorney | |
| Dekanich Paul A | $20,000 | -- | |
| Katherine Dekanich | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,084 | $22,900 | $2,140 | $20,760 |
| 2024 | $1,084 | $22,900 | $2,140 | $20,760 |
| 2023 | $1,083 | $22,900 | $2,140 | $20,760 |
| 2022 | $718 | $12,290 | $2,140 | $10,150 |
| 2021 | $674 | $12,290 | $2,140 | $10,150 |
| 2020 | $670 | $12,290 | $2,140 | $10,150 |
| 2019 | $685 | $11,730 | $2,140 | $9,590 |
| 2018 | $680 | $11,730 | $2,140 | $9,590 |
| 2017 | $679 | $11,730 | $2,140 | $9,590 |
| 2016 | $609 | $10,120 | $2,140 | $7,980 |
| 2015 | $610 | $10,120 | $2,140 | $7,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,120 | $2,140 | $7,980 |
| 2013 | $632 | $10,720 | $2,140 | $8,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map