787 274th Ave Frederic, WI 54837
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $494,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.19
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 787 274th Ave, Frederic, WI 54837 and is currently estimated at $467,389. 787 274th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Luck Elementary School, Luck Middle School, and Luck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2014
Sold by
Julia E Julia E and Farnham Nancy K
Bought by
Berg William L and Wolgamot Ann S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,360
Outstanding Balance
$81,204
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$386,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2006
Sold by
The Estate Of Edward J Langel & Jessie R
Bought by
Farnham Rouse S and Farnham Virginia C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Rouse S Rouse S and Farnham Viriginia C
Bought by
Farnham Rouse S and Farnham Nancy K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berg William L | -- | -- | |
| Farnham Rouse S | $11,500 | -- | |
| Farnham Rouse S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berg William L | $107,360 | |
| Closed | Farnham Rouse S | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,730 | $293,000 | $98,000 | $195,000 |
| 2024 | $4,694 | $293,000 | $98,000 | $195,000 |
| 2023 | $4,459 | $293,000 | $98,000 | $195,000 |
| 2022 | $3,915 | $293,000 | $98,000 | $195,000 |
| 2021 | $3,446 | $264,200 | $98,000 | $166,200 |
| 2020 | $2,751 | $224,800 | $98,000 | $126,800 |
| 2019 | $3,145 | $224,800 | $98,000 | $126,800 |
| 2018 | $2,946 | $178,400 | $98,000 | $80,400 |
| 2017 | $2,245 | $164,800 | $98,000 | $66,800 |
| 2016 | $2,287 | $164,800 | $98,000 | $66,800 |
| 2015 | $2,421 | $164,800 | $98,000 | $66,800 |
| 2013 | $3,547 | $243,500 | $122,600 | $120,900 |
| 2012 | $3,511 | $243,500 | $122,600 | $120,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map