787 28th St Denver, CO 80205
Curtis Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $845,266 - $1,032,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 787 28th St, Denver, CO 80205 and is currently estimated at $928,567, approximately $409 per square foot. 787 28th St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Whittier ECE-8 School, Cole Arts & Science Academy, and McAuliffe Manual Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Running Brook Investors Llc
Bought by
Swanson Joel and Bron Trevor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,910
Outstanding Balance
$289,613
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$638,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Sjr Real Estate Colorado Llc
Bought by
Running Brook Investors Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Joel | $459,900 | First American | |
| Running Brook Investors Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swanson Joel | $413,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,378 | $61,600 | $8,590 | $8,590 |
| 2024 | $4,378 | $55,280 | $3,580 | $51,700 |
| 2023 | $4,283 | $55,280 | $3,580 | $51,700 |
| 2022 | $4,119 | $51,800 | $8,940 | $42,860 |
| 2021 | $3,976 | $53,290 | $9,200 | $44,090 |
| 2020 | $3,606 | $48,600 | $6,790 | $41,810 |
| 2019 | $3,505 | $48,600 | $6,790 | $41,810 |
| 2018 | $3,610 | $46,660 | $5,850 | $40,810 |
| 2017 | $3,599 | $46,660 | $5,850 | $40,810 |
| 2016 | $3,573 | $43,810 | $3,773 | $40,037 |
| 2015 | $3,423 | $43,810 | $3,773 | $40,037 |
| 2014 | $3,082 | $37,110 | $3,646 | $33,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map