Estimated Value: $364,087 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 787 49th Ave SE, Salem, OR 97317 and is currently estimated at $378,772, approximately $289 per square foot. 787 49th Ave SE is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Eyre Elementary School, Houck Middle School, and South Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Weigel Lloyd A and Weigel Juanita R
Bought by
Weigel Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weigel Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,027 | $171,080 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,027 | $166,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,901 | $161,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,882 | $156,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,742 | $152,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,290 | $147,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,308 | $143,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,355 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,177 | $0 | $0 | $0 |