787 Beechwood Rd Columbus, OH 43213
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,687
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 787 Beechwood Rd, Columbus, OH 43213 and is currently estimated at $380,149, approximately $141 per square foot. 787 Beechwood Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Beechwood Elementary School, Etna Road Elementary School, and Rosemore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1985
Bought by
Lantto Timmy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lantto Timmy L | $67,500 | -- | |
| -- | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,545 | $126,840 | $21,420 | $105,420 |
| 2024 | $5,545 | $126,840 | $21,420 | $105,420 |
| 2023 | $5,505 | $126,840 | $21,420 | $105,420 |
| 2022 | $4,936 | $86,420 | $13,580 | $72,840 |
| 2021 | $4,635 | $86,420 | $13,580 | $72,840 |
| 2020 | $4,589 | $86,420 | $13,580 | $72,840 |
| 2019 | $4,222 | $69,130 | $10,850 | $58,280 |
| 2018 | $3,695 | $69,130 | $10,850 | $58,280 |
| 2017 | $3,570 | $69,130 | $10,850 | $58,280 |
| 2016 | $3,061 | $46,870 | $9,730 | $37,140 |
| 2015 | $3,087 | $46,870 | $9,730 | $37,140 |
| 2014 | $3,088 | $46,870 | $9,730 | $37,140 |
| 2013 | $1,632 | $52,080 | $10,815 | $41,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map