787 Bishopsgate Ln Virginia Beach, VA 23452
Little Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,405,000 - $1,676,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,267
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 787 Bishopsgate Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23452 and is currently estimated at $1,557,976, approximately $295 per square foot. 787 Bishopsgate Ln is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Lynnhaven Middle School, and First Colonial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2024
Sold by
Puchaty Richard and Puchaty Sharon H
Bought by
Sharon H Ryan Declaration Of Trust and Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Puchaty Richard and Ryan Sharon H
Bought by
Ryan Sharon H and The Sharon H Ryan Declaration
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2014
Sold by
Richard Richard
Bought by
Patricia Puchaty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharon H Ryan Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ryan Sharon H | -- | None Available | |
| Patricia Puchaty | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,877 | $1,386,300 | $591,400 | $794,900 |
| 2024 | $18,877 | $1,340,700 | $576,700 | $764,000 |
| 2023 | $12,865 | $1,299,500 | $576,700 | $722,800 |
| 2022 | $16,716 | $1,170,600 | $576,700 | $593,900 |
| 2021 | $10,375 | $1,048,000 | $515,000 | $533,000 |
| 2020 | $13,954 | $958,700 | $490,200 | $468,500 |
| 2019 | $14,190 | $974,900 | $490,200 | $484,700 |
| 2018 | $9,773 | $974,900 | $490,200 | $484,700 |
| 2017 | $14,043 | $974,900 | $490,200 | $484,700 |
| 2016 | $13,650 | $955,900 | $475,700 | $480,200 |
| 2015 | $13,015 | $911,400 | $452,800 | $458,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $880,900 | $452,800 | $428,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map