787 Boston Post Rd Old Saybrook, CT 06475
Studio
4
Baths
8,160
Sq Ft
0.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 787 Boston Post Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475. 787 Boston Post Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Kathleen E. Goodwin School, Old Saybrook Middle School, and Old Saybrook Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1986
Bought by
Childress & Duncan Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childress & Duncan Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,741 | $757,500 | $255,800 | $501,700 |
| 2024 | $11,514 | $757,500 | $255,800 | $501,700 |
| 2023 | $13,769 | $673,300 | $239,800 | $433,500 |
| 2022 | $13,520 | $673,300 | $239,800 | $433,500 |
| 2021 | $13,500 | $673,300 | $239,800 | $433,500 |
| 2020 | $13,500 | $673,300 | $239,800 | $433,500 |
| 2019 | $13,298 | $673,300 | $239,800 | $433,500 |
| 2018 | $13,348 | $681,000 | $380,000 | $301,000 |
| 2017 | $13,388 | $681,000 | $380,000 | $301,000 |
| 2016 | $13,116 | $681,000 | $380,000 | $301,000 |
| 2015 | $12,810 | $681,000 | $380,000 | $301,000 |
| 2014 | $12,599 | $681,000 | $380,000 | $301,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map