787 E Pine St Mount Airy, NC 27030
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 787 E Pine St, Mount Airy, NC 27030 and is currently estimated at $200,856, approximately $147 per square foot. 787 E Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Bruce H. Tharrington Elementary School, Mount Airy Middle School, and Mount Airy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Salem Presbytery and Salem Presbytery Corporation
Bought by
Greater Mount Airy Ministry Of Hospitality In
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greater Mount Airy Ministry Of Hospitality In | $1,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Greater Mount Airy Ministry Of Hospitality In | $1,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,161 | $153,710 | $0 | $153,710 |
| 2024 | $744 | $90,310 | $0 | $90,310 |
| 2023 | $735 | $90,310 | $0 | $90,310 |
| 2022 | $735 | $90,310 | $0 | $90,310 |
| 2021 | $744 | $90,310 | $0 | $90,310 |
| 2020 | $723 | $83,960 | $0 | $83,960 |
| 2019 | $720 | $83,960 | $0 | $83,960 |
| 2018 | $485 | $83,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $481 | $55,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $472 | $55,710 | $0 | $0 |