787 Main St Canaan, ME 04924
1
Bed
--
Bath
400
Sq Ft
1.18
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 787 Main St, Canaan, ME 04924. 787 Main St is a home located in Somerset County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $754 | $68,500 | $26,200 | $42,300 |
| 2024 | $726 | $68,500 | $26,200 | $42,300 |
| 2023 | $650 | $34,200 | $15,300 | $18,900 |
| 2022 | $564 | $34,200 | $15,300 | $18,900 |
| 2021 | $602 | $34,200 | $15,300 | $18,900 |
| 2020 | $581 | $34,200 | $15,300 | $18,900 |
| 2019 | $578 | $34,200 | $15,300 | $18,900 |
| 2018 | $557 | $34,200 | $15,300 | $18,900 |
| 2017 | $523 | $34,200 | $15,300 | $18,900 |
| 2016 | $564 | $38,900 | $15,300 | $23,600 |
| 2015 | $611 | $38,900 | $15,300 | $23,600 |
| 2014 | $622 | $38,900 | $15,300 | $23,600 |
| 2013 | $630 | $38,900 | $15,300 | $23,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map