787 S 3rd St Brighton, MI 48116
Estimated Value: $346,360 - $420,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 787 S 3rd St, Brighton, MI 48116 and is currently estimated at $390,590, approximately $259 per square foot. 787 S 3rd St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hilton Road Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Pomerville David and Hueston Living Trust
Bought by
Bedell Zachary and Bedell Julie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Pomerville David and Pomerville Joy
Bought by
Hueston Janet Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
Campbell Patrick W and Campbell Joann M
Bought by
Hueston Janet Lee and Pomerville David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1995
Sold by
Vonarx John Von
Bought by
Campbell Patrick W and Campbell Joann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,300
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional