787 Sheppard Ave Norfolk, VA 23518
Colonial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,398
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 787 Sheppard Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518 and is currently estimated at $436,495, approximately $182 per square foot. 787 Sheppard Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Crossroads School, Norview Middle School, and Norview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Newman D Suzanne
Bought by
Suzanne Gregor D and Suzanne Newman D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suzanne Gregor D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,443 | $435,400 | $149,000 | $286,400 |
| 2024 | $5,071 | $412,300 | $149,000 | $263,300 |
| 2023 | $4,773 | $396,200 | $135,400 | $260,800 |
| 2022 | $4,535 | $391,600 | $135,400 | $256,200 |
| 2021 | $3,761 | $344,100 | $122,000 | $222,100 |
| 2020 | $3,338 | $324,600 | $102,500 | $222,100 |
| 2019 | $3,098 | $319,800 | $97,700 | $222,100 |
| 2018 | $2,995 | $299,200 | $97,700 | $201,500 |
| 2017 | $2,755 | $291,300 | $97,700 | $193,600 |
| 2016 | $2,755 | $288,300 | $97,700 | $190,600 |
| 2015 | $2,755 | $288,300 | $97,700 | $190,600 |
| 2014 | $2,755 | $288,300 | $97,700 | $190,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map