787 Vecuna Rd Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
Estimated Value: $433,896 - $590,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,195
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 787 Vecuna Rd, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233 and is currently estimated at $480,474, approximately $402 per square foot. 787 Vecuna Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Atlantic Beach Elementary School, Mayport Middle School, and Duncan U. Fletcher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Machado Rosa O and Machado Rafael
Bought by
Hoedel Judy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1994
Sold by
Cohen Daniel N
Bought by
Machado Rafael and Machado Rosa O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,750
Interest Rate
8.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoedel Judy L | $150,000 | Watson & Osborne Title Servi | |
| Machado Rafael | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Machado Rafael | $42,750 |