7871 Crescent Rd Warrens, WI 54666
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $355,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.99
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7871 Crescent Rd, Warrens, WI 54666 and is currently estimated at $308,582. 7871 Crescent Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Tomah High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,772 | $233,900 | $31,100 | $202,800 |
| 2024 | $2,643 | $233,900 | $31,100 | $202,800 |
| 2023 | $2,503 | $233,900 | $31,100 | $202,800 |
| 2022 | $2,719 | $179,700 | $19,000 | $160,700 |
| 2021 | $2,503 | $179,700 | $19,000 | $160,700 |
| 2020 | $2,635 | $179,700 | $19,000 | $160,700 |
| 2019 | $2,654 | $179,700 | $19,000 | $160,700 |
| 2018 | $2,690 | $179,700 | $19,000 | $160,700 |
| 2017 | $2,731 | $179,700 | $19,000 | $160,700 |
| 2016 | $2,540 | $179,700 | $19,000 | $160,700 |
| 2015 | $3,329 | $179,700 | $19,000 | $160,700 |
| 2014 | $2,888 | $179,700 | $19,000 | $160,700 |
| 2011 | $2,813 | $152,800 | $15,600 | $137,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map