78710 West Rd Butternut, WI 54514
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $366,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 78710 West Rd, Butternut, WI 54514 and is currently estimated at $258,993. 78710 West Rd is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Promethean Charter School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,496 | $134,600 | $18,800 | $115,800 |
| 2024 | $2,252 | $134,700 | $18,900 | $115,800 |
| 2023 | $1,737 | $134,500 | $18,700 | $115,800 |
| 2022 | $1,710 | $134,700 | $18,900 | $115,800 |
| 2021 | $2,058 | $134,600 | $18,800 | $115,800 |
| 2020 | $2,117 | $134,600 | $18,800 | $115,800 |
| 2019 | $2,098 | $134,500 | $18,700 | $115,800 |
| 2018 | $1,929 | $134,500 | $18,700 | $115,800 |
| 2017 | $2,050 | $152,800 | $19,700 | $133,100 |
| 2016 | $2,080 | $152,800 | $19,700 | $133,100 |
| 2015 | $2,517 | $152,800 | $19,700 | $133,100 |
| 2014 | $2,190 | $153,000 | $19,900 | $133,100 |
| 2013 | $2,531 | $153,000 | $19,900 | $133,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map