7872 Dero Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $401,026 - $501,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7872 Dero Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $450,507, approximately $344 per square foot. 7872 Dero Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Freetown Elementary School, Marley Middle School, and Glen Burnie High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,191 | $335,500 | $127,000 | $208,500 |
| 2024 | $3,191 | $322,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,095 | $309,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,886 | $296,500 | $132,000 | $164,500 |
| 2020 | $2,757 | $291,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,716 | $288,900 | $122,000 | $166,900 |
| 2018 | $2,769 | $273,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,541 | $257,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $241,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $241,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $241,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map