7872 Exeter Blvd E Unit 101 Tamarac, FL 33321
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7872 Exeter Blvd E Unit 101, Tamarac, FL 33321 and is currently estimated at $336,395, approximately $198 per square foot. 7872 Exeter Blvd E Unit 101 is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Challenger Elementary School, Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy, and J. P. Taravella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Fredman Miriam T
Bought by
Freedman Steven J and Freedman Bruce H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Bought by
Le Miriam T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
Lennar Hms Inc
Bought by
Freedman Miriam T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freedman Steven J | -- | Attorney | |
| Le Miriam T | $100 | -- | |
| Freedman Miriam T | $193,142 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,207 | $161,440 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,096 | $157,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,024 | $152,770 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,024 | $148,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,912 | $144,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,841 | $139,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,797 | $137,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,744 | $134,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,655 | $132,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,617 | $129,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,608 | $126,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,552 | $126,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,556 | $125,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $130,740 | $13,070 | $117,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map