7872 SW 89th Ln Miami, FL 33156
Downtown Kendall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $882,000 - $1,127,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7872 SW 89th Ln, Miami, FL 33156 and is currently estimated at $1,028,686, approximately $399 per square foot. 7872 SW 89th Ln is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Kenwood K-8 Center, Glades Middle School, and Miami Killian Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2022
Sold by
Martinez Raymundo Leandro
Bought by
Robert E Entin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2016
Sold by
Gonzalez Kent Rafael
Bought by
Raymundo Leandro Martinez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Rosenberg Norma
Bought by
Gonzalez Kent Rafael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert E Entin | $830,000 | Therrel Baisden Llp | |
| Raymundo Leandro Martinez | $570,000 | Attorney | |
| Gonzalez Kent Rafael | $385,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Raymundo Leandro Martinez | $428,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,028 | $786,241 | $417,150 | $369,091 |
| 2024 | $12,700 | $783,851 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $12,700 | $712,592 | $347,625 | $364,967 |
| 2022 | $9,257 | $479,909 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,165 | $436,281 | $236,385 | $199,896 |
| 2020 | $8,132 | $433,138 | $231,750 | $201,388 |
| 2019 | $8,458 | $450,370 | $231,750 | $218,620 |
| 2018 | $8,267 | $451,978 | $231,750 | $220,228 |
| 2017 | $8,127 | $437,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,327 | $312,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,391 | $310,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,457 | $308,322 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map