Seller's Agent in 2025
Armida Flores
Apple Realty Company
(915) 549-4893
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $264,000
UPDATED, wonderful corner brick home sitting on a 7,000. sq ft lot. Ready to move in home with 3 bedrooms and 1 and 1/2 bathrooms.
Includes stainless refrigerator, no carpet.
Ceiling fans through the house. Garage plus car port Vinyl windows tinted double glass.
Refrigerated and very cozy home.one block from Thomas Manor Park and elementary, few blocks from Riverside High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Apple Realty Company License #0600052 Listed on: 10/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Gonzalo De Jesus San | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gutierrez Gilberto | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gutierrez Gilberto | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Flores-Orozco Salvador | -- | Lone Star Title | |
| Garcia Martin | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Maria Dejesus | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Maria Dejesus | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Gonzalo De Jesus San | $198,341 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Gonzalo De Jesus San | $198,341 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores-Orozco Salvador | $99,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | For Sale | $207,000 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,207 | $149,837 | $29,680 | $120,157 |
| 2024 | $1,207 | $111,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,133 | $101,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,856 | $91,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,718 | $94,903 | $13,598 | $81,305 |
| 2020 | $2,401 | $76,020 | $13,598 | $62,422 |
| 2018 | $2,359 | $75,868 | $13,598 | $62,270 |
| 2017 | $2,306 | $75,436 | $13,598 | $61,838 |
| 2016 | $2,306 | $75,436 | $13,598 | $61,838 |
| 2015 | $945 | $75,436 | $13,598 | $61,838 |
| 2014 | $945 | $76,956 | $13,598 | $63,358 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Armida Flores
Apple Realty Company
(915) 549-4893
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Yolanda Baca
Apple Realty Company
(915) 667-0226
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brenda Chavez
Home Pros Real Estate Group
(915) 875-2463
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 932435
APN: T240-999-0160-4500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.