7874 E Big Meadow Dr Tucson, AZ 85756
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $404,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7874 E Big Meadow Dr, Tucson, AZ 85756 and is currently estimated at $391,472, approximately $181 per square foot. 7874 E Big Meadow Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Vail Academy and High School, Desert Willow Elementary School, and Rincon Vista Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2024
Sold by
Davis Gregory H and Davis Wendy
Bought by
Davis Revocable Family Trust and Davis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Title Security Agency Of Arizona
Bought by
Davis Gregory H and Davis Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,900
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Title Security Agency Of Arizona
Bought by
Title Security Agency Of Arizona
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Revocable Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Gregory H | $302,388 | Ttise | |
| Title Security Agency Of Arizona | $773,490 | Ttise |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History