Estimated Value: $59,662 - $143,000
Studio
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7874 Rock Rd, Coden, AL 36523 and is currently estimated at $98,416, approximately $128 per square foot. 7874 Rock Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Anna F. Booth Elementary School, Alba Middle School, and Alma Bryant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Sold by
Sam Cochran
Bought by
Bosarge Glen E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Sam Cochran
Bought by
Bosarge Glen E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bosarge Glen E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bosarge Glen E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $214 | $4,420 | $1,400 | $3,020 |
| 2024 | $214 | $4,420 | $1,400 | $3,020 |
| 2023 | $224 | $4,620 | $920 | $3,700 |
| 2022 | $224 | $4,620 | $920 | $3,700 |
| 2021 | $224 | $4,620 | $920 | $3,700 |
| 2020 | $190 | $1,960 | $460 | $1,500 |