7875 SE Springwater Dr Portland, OR 97206
Brentwood-Darlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $466,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7875 SE Springwater Dr, Portland, OR 97206 and is currently estimated at $441,533, approximately $263 per square foot. 7875 SE Springwater Dr is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Whitman Elementary School, Lane Middle School, and Cleveland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,701 | $211,580 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,496 | $205,420 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,496 | $199,440 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $5,171 | $193,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,083 | $188,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,663 | $182,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,492 | $177,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,360 | $172,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,178 | $167,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,824 | $162,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,724 | $157,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,627 | $152,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map