7876 Hickory Hill Ln Cincinnati, OH 45241
West Chester Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $504,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,410
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7876 Hickory Hill Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45241 and is currently estimated at $459,218, approximately $190 per square foot. 7876 Hickory Hill Ln is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Adena Elementary School, Lakota Ridge Junior School, and Lakota West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1994
Sold by
Blomer Richard J
Bought by
Amon Joyce Blomer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amon Joyce Blomer | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,793 | $125,600 | $15,790 | $109,810 |
| 2024 | $4,793 | $125,600 | $15,790 | $109,810 |
| 2023 | $4,772 | $127,070 | $15,790 | $111,280 |
| 2022 | $4,493 | $88,600 | $15,790 | $72,810 |
| 2021 | $4,030 | $85,130 | $15,790 | $69,340 |
| 2020 | $4,126 | $85,130 | $15,790 | $69,340 |
| 2019 | $6,371 | $66,480 | $16,300 | $50,180 |
| 2018 | $3,273 | $66,480 | $16,300 | $50,180 |
| 2017 | $3,331 | $66,480 | $16,300 | $50,180 |
| 2016 | $3,219 | $61,280 | $16,300 | $44,980 |
| 2015 | $3,211 | $61,280 | $16,300 | $44,980 |
| 2014 | $3,444 | $61,280 | $16,300 | $44,980 |
| 2013 | $3,444 | $63,470 | $13,850 | $49,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map