7876 Main St Birch Run, MI 48415
Estimated Value: $160,606 - $247,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,506
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7876 Main St, Birch Run, MI 48415 and is currently estimated at $193,152, approximately $128 per square foot. 7876 Main St is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Marshall Greene Middle School, and Birch Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Lade Lois J J
Bought by
Lawton Ii Brady D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawton Ii Brady D | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $882 | $67,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $856 | $60,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $815 | $54,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,487 | $46,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,325 | $44,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,295 | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $39,200 | $8,200 | $31,000 |
| 2018 | $710 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,050 | $36,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,999 | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,400 | $0 | $28,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map