7876 Silver Ash Trail Madison, OH 44057
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $395,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7876 Silver Ash Trail, Madison, OH 44057 and is currently estimated at $365,928, approximately $279 per square foot. 7876 Silver Ash Trail is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2024
Sold by
Zembower Michael D and Zembower Catherine G
Bought by
Zembower Michael D and Zembower Catherine G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Silver Ash Farms Ltd
Bought by
Zembower Michael D and Zembower Catherine G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,675
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zembower Michael D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zembower Michael D | $27,000 | Midland Title Security Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zembower Michael D | $218,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $118,370 | $17,210 | $101,160 |
| 2024 | -- | $118,370 | $17,210 | $101,160 |
| 2023 | $5,094 | $83,700 | $14,650 | $69,050 |
| 2022 | $5,116 | $83,700 | $14,650 | $69,050 |
| 2021 | $5,125 | $83,700 | $14,650 | $69,050 |
| 2020 | $5,006 | $72,160 | $12,630 | $59,530 |
| 2019 | $5,009 | $72,160 | $12,630 | $59,530 |
| 2018 | $4,842 | $69,980 | $12,630 | $57,350 |
| 2017 | $4,834 | $69,980 | $12,630 | $57,350 |
| 2016 | $4,384 | $69,980 | $12,630 | $57,350 |
| 2015 | $4,191 | $69,980 | $12,630 | $57,350 |
| 2014 | $4,286 | $69,980 | $12,630 | $57,350 |
| 2013 | $4,295 | $69,980 | $12,630 | $57,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map