78767 N Loop Rd Stanfield, OR 97875
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78767 N Loop Rd, Stanfield, OR 97875 and is currently estimated at $376,289, approximately $328 per square foot. 78767 N Loop Rd is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including Stanfield Elementary School and Stanfield Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Valadez Sandra J
Bought by
Studebaker Riley and Studebaker Julieanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,371
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$224,918
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studebaker Riley | $192,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Studebaker Riley | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,345 | $180,740 | $100,580 | $80,160 |
| 2023 | $2,312 | $170,370 | $94,820 | $75,550 |
| 2022 | $2,183 | $165,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $160,600 | $89,400 | $71,200 |
| 2020 | $2,087 | $155,930 | $86,800 | $69,130 |
| 2018 | $1,982 | $146,990 | $81,830 | $65,160 |
| 2017 | $1,918 | $142,710 | $79,450 | $63,260 |
| 2016 | $1,447 | $115,070 | $77,140 | $37,930 |
| 2015 | $1,523 | $105,320 | $70,600 | $34,720 |
| 2014 | $1,358 | $105,320 | $70,600 | $34,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map