7877 Devaul Rd Kirkville, NY 13082
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $592,438
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,360
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7877 Devaul Rd, Kirkville, NY 13082 and is currently estimated at $453,146, approximately $134 per square foot. 7877 Devaul Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chittenango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2021
Sold by
Oot Helen and Oot Harold A
Bought by
Oot Harold
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
A Oot and Harold A
Bought by
Oot Paul and Oot Joanne L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Adams Elizabeth A
Bought by
Adams Daniel C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Oot Harold A
Bought by
Oot John Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oot Harold | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Oot Paul | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Oot Jeremy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Adams Daniel C | -- | Marian J Cerio | |
| Oot John Patrick | -- | Suzanne E Oot |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,762 | $293,100 | $20,600 | $272,500 |
| 2024 | $11,513 | $293,100 | $20,600 | $272,500 |
| 2023 | $11,454 | $293,100 | $20,600 | $272,500 |
| 2022 | $11,145 | $293,100 | $20,600 | $272,500 |
| 2021 | $11,317 | $303,400 | $30,900 | $272,500 |
| 2020 | $10,444 | $303,400 | $30,900 | $272,500 |
| 2019 | $10,062 | $303,400 | $30,900 | $272,500 |
| 2018 | $10,062 | $303,400 | $30,900 | $272,500 |
| 2017 | $10,067 | $303,400 | $30,900 | $272,500 |
| 2016 | $10,038 | $303,400 | $30,900 | $272,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $303,400 | $30,900 | $272,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $303,400 | $30,900 | $272,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map