7879 Willow Spring Dr Unit 921 Wellington, FL 33467
Estimated Value: $158,880 - $193,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7879 Willow Spring Dr Unit 921, Wellington, FL 33467 and is currently estimated at $172,470, approximately $141 per square foot. 7879 Willow Spring Dr Unit 921 is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Liberty Park Elementary School, Okeeheelee Middle School, and Montessori Academy of Early Enrichment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Grossman Irving and Estate Of Sidney J Bressler
Bought by
Wanio Charles P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wanio Charles P | $120,000 | Flagler Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $703 | $53,228 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $703 | $51,728 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $687 | $50,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $674 | $48,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $643 | $47,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $631 | $46,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $620 | $45,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $596 | $44,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $572 | $43,862 | $0 | $0 |