NOT LISTED FOR SALE

788 14th Trail Cotopaxi, CO 81223

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,727 Sq Ft
7.5 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 788 14th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223. 788 14th Trail is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Cotopaxi Elementary School and Cotopaxi Junior/Senior High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $882 $17,075 -- --
2024 $882 $18,223 $0 $0
2023 $693 $14,147 $0 $0
2022 $567 $12,081 $0 $0
2021 $571 $12,429 $0 $0
2020 $495 $10,969 $0 $0
2019 $494 $10,969 $0 $0
2018 $411 $9,123 $0 $0
2017 $412 $9,123 $0 $0
2016 $434 $9,620 $0 $0
2015 $433 $9,620 $0 $0
2012 $417 $10,135 $796 $9,339
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.