788 Apollo Rd Corolla, NC 27927
Estimated Value: $1,005,000 - $1,483,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,224
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 788 Apollo Rd, Corolla, NC 27927 and is currently estimated at $1,187,688, approximately $368 per square foot. 788 Apollo Rd is a home with nearby schools including Knotts Island Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Bought by
Manning, Anthony E Sr Trustee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manning, Anthony E Sr Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,044 | $651,600 | $275,000 | $376,600 |
| 2024 | $5,028 | $651,600 | $275,000 | $376,600 |
| 2023 | $4,491 | $651,600 | $275,000 | $376,600 |
| 2022 | $3,759 | $651,600 | $275,000 | $376,600 |
| 2021 | $3,744 | $631,600 | $250,000 | $381,600 |
| 2020 | $3,617 | $631,600 | $250,000 | $381,600 |
| 2019 | $3,617 | $631,600 | $250,000 | $381,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $631,600 | $250,000 | $381,600 |
| 2017 | $3,282 | $631,600 | $250,000 | $381,600 |
| 2016 | $3,282 | $631,600 | $250,000 | $381,600 |
| 2015 | $3,282 | $631,600 | $250,000 | $381,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map