Estimated Value: $1,235,726 - $1,524,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,652
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 788 Apple Valley Rd, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $1,387,182, approximately $379 per square foot. 788 Apple Valley Rd is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Lyons Elementary School and Lyons Middle/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Peter Levine
Bought by
Levine Peter A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1993
Sold by
Chambers Desa L
Bought by
Levine Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,500
Interest Rate
7.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1992
Bought by
Levine Peter A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1989
Bought by
Levine Peter A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levine Peter A | -- | -- | |
| Levine Peter | $215,000 | -- | |
| Levine Peter A | -- | -- | |
| Levine Peter A | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Levine Peter | $150,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,499 | $78,556 | $14,000 | $64,556 |
| 2024 | $9,499 | $78,556 | $14,000 | $64,556 |
| 2023 | $9,351 | $92,420 | $14,365 | $81,740 |
| 2022 | $7,534 | $72,197 | $13,108 | $59,089 |
| 2021 | $7,473 | $74,274 | $13,485 | $60,789 |
| 2020 | $7,284 | $72,308 | $16,016 | $56,292 |
| 2019 | $7,174 | $72,308 | $16,016 | $56,292 |
| 2018 | $6,009 | $60,710 | $19,224 | $41,486 |
| 2017 | $5,912 | $67,119 | $21,253 | $45,866 |
| 2016 | $5,394 | $48,155 | $7,245 | $40,910 |
| 2015 | $4,506 | $44,178 | $6,647 | $37,531 |
| 2014 | $5,568 | $64,031 | $9,632 | $54,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map